National Teams News

Australian Matches

Australian Matches (all times in ACST)

DateEventTimeVideo

Australian Matches (all times in ACST)

DateEventTimeVideo
Australia vs Slovakia
Australia vs Japan
Hungary vs Australia
Czech Republic vs Australia
Chinese Taipei vs Australia
Australia vs Ireland
Australia vs Poland
L23 vs L24
B1 vs A2
Australia vs Philippines
Chinese Taipei vs Australia
Australia vs Macau
Australia vs Korea
Australia vs BYE
5th Place Playoff
4th Pool B vs 3rd Pool A
Australia vs Netherlands
China vs Australia
Belgium vs Australia
Australia vs Hong Kong
Australia vs Czech Republic
Australia vs Hong Kong
Australia vs Poland
Australia vs Russia
Australia vs Brazil
Belguim vs Australia

2019 WKC Australian Team

National Team

#Player Run-InsNearMediumLongFree PassesPenaltiesTotal Goals
1Jazz Zulfic0010001
3Emily Hutchesson21900012
4Lauren Bungey0010102
5Tamika Zilm2000002
6Nik Bungey0030036
7Lauren Charlton0000000
8Zac Marshall1031005
9Georgia Bungey0121004
10Cameron McLean0000000
11Ben Wallace0000000
13Amy Kubank0010001
14Andrew HutchessonC0211037
16Bethan ChanningC0000101
17Jeffrey Vlietstra1060029
18Greg Perry0000000

Coaching Staff

NameRole
Sharyn BungeyTeam Manager
Tim MillerCoach
Krissy MarshallTeam Manager

Upcoming Competitions

Loading Events

Upcoming Events › Competitions

No matching events listed under Competitions. Please try viewing the full calendar for a complete list of events.

Partners

Official Uniform Supplier

Official Footwear Supplier

Medical Supplies Partner

Round One Ladders

Pool A

PosTeamWLPts
1309
2216
3123
4030

Pool B

PosTeamWLPts
1309
2216
3123
4030

Pool C

PosTeamWLPts
1309
2216
3123
4030

Pool D

PosTeamWLPts
1308
2217
3123
4030

Pool E

PosTeamWLPts
1309
2216
3123
4030

Round Two Bracket

Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Grand Final
Netherlands   
5th August 2019
34-7
Netherlands
7th August 2019
25-9
Ireland
 Netherlands
Poland
9th August 2019
27-12
5th August 2019
9-22
Germany
 
Germany
 Netherlands
China
10th August 2019
11:30 pm
6th August 2019
31-9
China
6th August 2019
25-21
Hong Kong
 China
Portugal 
6th August 2019
15-11
Portugal
 
Catalonia
 
Chinese Taipei
5th August 2019
42-22
Chinese Taipei
6th August 2019
20-18
Japan
 Chinese Taipei
England
9th August 2019
19-20
6th August 2019
18-22
Suriname
 
Suriname
 Belgium
Belgium 
5th August 2019
27-6
Belgium
7th August 2019
27-10
Hungary
 Belgium
Czech Republic 
6th August 2019
27-15
Suncoast Globe
Czech Republic
 
Australia
Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Grand Final Semi Finals Quarter Finals Round of 16
Netherlands     Chinese Taipei
5th August 2019
34-7
5th August 2019
42-22
NetherlandsChinese Taipei
7th August 2019
25-9
6th August 2019
20-18
IrelandJapan
 NetherlandsChinese Taipei 
Poland
9th August 2019
27-12
9th August 2019
19-20
England
5th August 2019
9-22
6th August 2019
18-22
GermanyNetherlandsSuriname
 
10th August 2019
11:30 pm
 
GermanySuriname
  
ChinaBelgium
6th August 2019
31-9
5th August 2019
27-6
ChinaBelgiumBelgium
6th August 2019
25-21
 
7th August 2019
27-10
Hong KongHungary
 ChinaBelgium 
Portugal  Czech Republic
6th August 2019
15-11
6th August 2019
27-15
Suncoast Globe
PortugalCzech Republic
  
CataloniaAustralia

Schedule and Results

All times in ACST

All times in ACST

DateEventTimeVenueVideo
DateEventTimeVenueVideo
Netherlands vs Belgium
Australia vs Slovakia
Durban Westville Campus
Netherlands vs China
Chinese Taipei vs Belgium
Australia vs Japan
Durban Westville Campus
Hungary vs Australia
Suncoast Globe
Netherlands vs Germany
Japan vs England
Belgium vs Czech Republic
Slovakia vs Catalonia
Chinese Taipei vs Suriname
Ireland vs Poland
China vs Portugal
South Africa vs New Zealand
Hong Kong vs Macau
Portugal vs Catalonia
Czech Republic vs Australia
Suncoast Globe
China vs Slovakia
England vs Suriname
Netherlands vs Ireland
Poland vs Germany
Chinese Taipei vs Japan
Belgium vs Hungary
South Africa vs Hong Kong
Durban Westville Campus
New Zealand vs Macau
Suncoast Globe
Belgium vs England
Durban Westville Campus
Hong Kong vs Slovakia
Suncoast Globe
China vs Hungary
Durban Westville Campus
South Africa vs Japan
Suncoast Globe
Suriname vs Macau
Durban Westville Campus
Germany vs Portugal
Suncoast Globe
Netherlands vs Czech Republic
Durban Westville Campus
Poland vs Ireland
Suncoast Globe
Catalonia vs New Zealand
Durban Westville Campus
Chinese Taipei vs Australia
Suncoast Globe
China vs Suriname
Durban Westville Campus
Germany vs South Africa
Suncoast Globe
Belgium vs Hong Kong
Suncoast Globe
Hungary vs Macau
Durban Westville Campus
England vs Slovakia
Suncoast Globe
Portugal vs Japan
Durban Westville Campus
Netherlands vs Catalonia
Suncoast Globe
Chinese Taipei vs Poland
Durban Westville Campus
Czech Republic vs New Zealand
Suncoast Globe
Australia vs Ireland
Durban Westville Campus
England vs Hong Kong
Suncoast Globe
Germany vs Japan
Durban Westville Campus
Hungary vs Suriname
Suncoast Globe
Portugal vs South Africa
Durban Westville Campus
Opening Ceremony
Belgium vs Slovakia
Durban Westville Campus
China vs Macau
Suncoast Globe
Czech Republic vs Catalonia
Durban Westville Campus
Australia vs Poland
Suncoast Globe
Netherlands vs New Zealand
Durban Westville Campus
Chinese Taipei vs Ireland
Suncoast Globe

Tournament History