National Teams News

Australian Matches

Australian Matches (all times in ACDT)

Australian Matches (all times in ACDT)

DateEventTimeVideo
Chinese Taipei vs Australia
Thailand vs Australia
Australia vs Malaysia
Australia vs India
Australia vs Slovakia
Australia vs Japan
Hungary vs Australia
Czech Republic vs Australia
Chinese Taipei vs Australia
Australia vs Ireland
Australia vs Poland
L23 vs L24
B1 vs A2
Australia vs Philippines
Chinese Taipei vs Australia
Australia vs Macau
Australia vs Korea
Australia vs BYE
5th Place Playoff
4th Pool B vs 3rd Pool A
Australia vs Netherlands
China vs Australia
Belgium vs Australia
Australia vs Hong Kong
Australia vs Czech Republic
Australia vs Hong Kong
Australia vs Poland
Australia vs Russia
Australia vs Brazil
Belguim vs Australia

2022 AOKC Australian Team

National Team

#Player Run-InsNearMediumLongFree PassesPenaltiesTotal Goals
1Jazz Zulfic0130015
2Samantha Adams2010003
3Emily Hutchesson1010002
6Nik Bungey0010001
8Zac Marshall0000000
10Joshua BerneyVC34300111
11Grace Cullen0110103
13Amy Kubank0000000
15Matilda Hilton0010001
16Bethan Channing0020013
19Jessica PhillipsC1410006
32Darian Huddleston0330017
33Daniel Phillips00800311


Coaching Staff

NameRole
Isabel TeixeiraCoach
Warren FredericksonAssistant Coach
Andrew HutchessonTeam Manager
Melissa CoomansAssistant Team Manager

Upcoming Competitions

Loading Events

Upcoming Events › Competitions

November 2022

+ Export Events

Partners

Official Uniform Supplier

Workplace Safety Partner

Medical Supplies Partner

Players Diary

Pool Ladders

Pool A

PosTeamWLPts
1309
2206
3113
4123
5123
6030

Pool B

PosTeamWLPts
1309
2206
3216
4113
5030
6030

Schedule and Results

All times in ACST

DateEventTime
Chinese Taipei vs Japan
China vs Indonesia
Philippines vs Singapore
Thailand vs India
Chinese Taipei vs Australia
Japan vs Malaysia
China vs Hong Kong
New Zealand vs Indonesia
Thailand vs Australia
Malaysia vs India
China vs Singapore
New Zealand vs Philippines
Hong Kong vs Indonesia
Thailand vs Chinese Taipei
Australia vs Malaysia
Japan vs India
Hong Kong vs Philippines
New Zealand vs Singapore
Chinese Taipei vs Malaysia
Thailand vs Japan
Australia vs India
Indonesia vs Philippines
China vs New Zealand
Hong Kong vs Singapore